UP PGT Cut Off Marks 2019 UPSESSB PGT Advt. 02/2016 Subject wise Merit List

up pgt cut off marks 2019 check upsessb pgt cut off 2018-2019 up pgt 2016 exam cut off marks merit list 01 02 february exam up pgt cut off subject wise upsessb post graduate teacher cut off 2019 category wise Physics, Chemistry, English, Hindi Subjects updates

UP PGT Cut Off Marks 2019 UPSESSB PGT Exam Merit List -Expected

Check UP 7125 TGT PGT Recruitment 2019 UPSESSB Online Application Dates, Updates

LATEST UPDATE dated 07.04.2019 : Good News !! UPSESSB has announced Final Result for PGT Posts under Advt. No. 03/2011. Check Subject wise Final Result from links given below….

Check UPSESSB PGT 2011 Final result (After Written Exam & Interview) for Advt. No. 03/2011

UPSESSB has uploaded Answer Keys for TGT 2016 Exam which was conducted on 08 & 09 March, 2019. Download Subject wise Answer Keys for TGT Advt. No. 01/2016 from links given below…

Download UP TGT Answer Key 2019 UPSESSB TGT Written Exam Advt. 01/2016 Subject wise

Check UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019 UPSESSB TGT Advt. 01/2016 Subject wise Merit List-Expected

UPSESSB has decreased 54 Vacancies for PGT Advt. 02/2016. Vacancies are decreased subject wise & for both Male/ Female Category. Download UPSESSB Revised Vacancy Notice from link below……

Download UPSESSB Official Notice regarding Revised Vacancies for Male/ Female under Advt. 02/2016

UPSESSB has uploaded Answer Keys for PGT 2016 Exam which was conducted on 01 & 02 February, 2019. Download Subject wise Answer Keys from links given below…

Download UP PGT Answer Key 2019 UPSESSB PGT Written Exam Advt. 02/2016 Subject wise

Expected Cut Off Marks for UP PGT 2016 Exam conducted on 01, 02 February 2019 is available now. Check Subject wise cut off marks from Table given below…

wrt Advt. No. 02/2016 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited Online Applications for PGT Teacher Posts under Advt. No. 02/2016. It is well known that Notification for UP Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment was out in June, 2016. Under UP PGT Notification, There was 1344 Vacancies announced for PGT Teacher. For PGT Posts 414474 Candidates has applied. Information regarding UP PGT Cut Off marks 2019 is provided in this Article…

Check UP PGT Answer Key 2019 UPSESSB PGT Written Exam Advt. 02/2016 Subject wise

More than 10 Lac Candidates has applied for UP TGT PGT 2016 Exam. As Per UPSESSB TGT PGT Selection Process, Written Exam was conducted first to select suitable candidate. There are so much speculations regarding Exam Date. As New Government has stopped all recruitment process of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), so exam was postponed many times. Finally UPSESSB has conducted PGT Exam on 01 & 02 February 2019. Exam was conducted at 11 Districts. On 1st Shift, Exam was conducted at 227 centres while in 2nd shift exam was conducted at 213 centres.

UPSESSB conducted Exams for Physics, Chemistry, English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Biology, Commerce, Mathematics, History, Civics, Economics, Education, Psychology, Agriculture, Geography, Sociology, Art, Urdu, Botany, Physical Education, Music, Military Science, Mental Ability, Home Science, Pali. Candidates who appeared in UPSESSB PGT 2016 Exam, must be looking for Expected Cut Off Marks of Written Exam, UP PGT Cut Off Marks/ Merit List will available soon. Candidates are required to keep regular watch on UPSESSB Official Website.

Teaching Aspirants who appeared in UPSESSB Post Graduate Teacher Exam on 01, 02 February, 2019 must be looking for Cut off Marks/ Merit List for this Exam. We will provide you information regarding UP PGT Teacher Expected Cut Off Marks 2019, UP PGT Minimum Cut Off Marks to qualify for Next Stage i.e. Interview. Official Cut off Marks will be released by UPSESSB at the time of Written Exam Result Declaration.

About UP PGT 2016 Exam Pattern : There was One Question Paper in the Exam. Written Exam had Objective Multiple Choice Type Questions. Time Duration for Written Exam was 120 Minutes (02 Hours). Questions will be from related Subjects of Trained Graduate Teacher Level OR Post Graduate Teacher Level. Written Exam has 85% Marks Weightage.

UP PGT 2016 Cut Off Deciding Factors : UPSESSB PGT Cut Off Marks will be depends on Following Factors :

  • There is no Sectional Cut Off in PGT Exam. Cut Off will be decided on Overall Basis.
  • Vacancies were announced Male/ Female wise & Subject wise thus cut off will also depends on this Factor.
  • There was No Negative Marking so cut off will also depends on that.
  • UP PGT Cut Off will be decided based on Category of candidate like general, obc, sc, st. pwd.
  • UP PGT Result 2019 will be prepared based on Final Answer Keys & cut off decided by Board.

UP TGT PGT Selection Process : UP TGT PGT Selection Process comprised of Total 100 Points (100%). Distribution can be as Follows :-

  1.  Written Exam has 85% Marks Weightage. There were 125 Questions asked in exam.
  2. Interview has 10% Marks Weightage
  3. Special Qualification has 5% Marks Weightage (2% Marks for Ph.D/ D.Fill Qualification, 2% Marks for M.Ed Qualification, 1% Marks for B.Ed Qualification).

UP PGT Cut Off Marks 2019 (Expected) : Dear Aspirants, It is well known that Cut Off of UP Post Graduate Teacher Eligibility Exam will totally depends on Written Exam. There was No Negative Marking in Exam. So We will provide you Expected Cut Off Marks for PGT Written Exam 2019. Cut Off Marks for UP PGT 2016 Exam is available Now(category wise/ Subject wise). Check Category wise cut off (Out of 125 Questions) below

Name of SubjectVacancies (Male)Vacancies (Female)GeneralOBCSC/ STFemale
Physics76493-9888-9281-8591+
Chemistry89598-10393-9888-9390+
English12319102-10799-10492-95100+
Hindi17429105-108101-10595-9895+
Sanskrit13518104-10799-10591-9695+
Biology57598-10393-9888-9390+
Mathematics59497-10292-9684-8985+
History46498-10393-9888-9390+
Civics7113105-108101-10595-9895+
Economics8014107-110103-10894-9895+
Geography112397-10292-9684-8985+
Check UP PGT Result 2019 UPSESSB Post Graduate Teacher Advt. 02/2016 Result Date, Updates

Aspirants will be able to get UP PGT Teacher Exam Latest Updates from our website. Bookmark this Page (CTRL+D) to get Current Exam Updates/ UP PGT Cut Off Marks 2019. For any Query/ Assistance leave a Comment in the Box below. You can also leave a message on our Facebook Page (www.facebook.com/jobdisha) OR Leave a mail to disha@govtexamalert.com

For More Information Please Visithttp://upsessb.org/

Loading...

62 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *