UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019 UPSESSB TGT Advt. 01/2016 Subject wise Merit List

up tgt cut off marks 2019 check upsessb tgt cut off 2018-2019 up tgt 2016 exam cut off marks merit list 08 09 march exam up tgt cut off subject wise upsessb trained graduate teacher cut off 2019 category wise Science, English, Hindi Subjects updates

UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019 UPSESSB TGT Exam Merit List -Expected

LATEST UPDATE dated 15.03.2019 : Big News !! UPSESSB has decreased 468 Vacancies for TGT Advt. 01/2016. Vacancies are decreased subject wise & for both Male/ Female Category. Download UPSESSB Revised Vacancy Notice for TGT Posts from link below……

Download UPSESSB Official Notice regarding Revised Vacancies for TGT Male/ Female Posts under Advt. 01/2016

UPSESSB has uploaded Answer Keys for PGT 2016 Exam which was conducted on 01 & 02 February, 2019. Download Subject wise Answer Keys from links given below…

Download UP PGT Answer Key 2019 UPSESSB PGT Written Exam Advt. 02/2016 Subject wise

Expected Cut Off Marks for UP TGT 2016 Exam is available now. Check UP TGT Category wise & Subject wise Expected Cut Off marks from Table below…..

Check UP TGT Answer Key 2019 UPSESSB TGT Written Exam Advt. 01/2016 Subject wise

wrt Advt. No. 01/2016 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited Online Applications for TGT Teacher Posts under Advt. No. 01/2016. It is well known that Notification for UP Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment was out in June, 2016. Under UP TGT Notification, There was 7950 Vacancies announced for TGT Teacher. For UP TGT Posts 655304 Candidates has applied. Information regarding UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019 is provided in this Article…

More than 06 Lac Candidates has applied for UP TGT 2016 Exam. As Per UPSESSB TGT Selection Process, Written Exam was conducted first to select suitable candidate. There are so much speculations regarding Exam Date. As New Government has stopped all recruitment process of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), so exam was postponed many times. Finally UPSESSB has conducted TGT Exam on 08 & 09 March, 2019. Exam was conducted at 12 Districts.

UP TGT 2016 Exam Information 08 & 09 March 2019 : On 08 March 1st Shift, Exam was conducted at 336 centres while in 2nd shift exam was conducted at 307 centres. On 08 March, In 1st Shift Exam was conducted for Hindi, Mathematics, Music & Agriculture while in 2nd Shift exam conduct for Urdu, Social Science, Music Singing & Physical Education. On 09 March 1st Shift, Exam was conducted at 300 centres while in 2nd shift exam was conducted at 267 centres. On 09 March, In 1st Shift Exam was conducted for Science, Home Science, Art & Bangla while in 2nd Shift exam conduct for Sanskrit, English, Commerce & Sewing.

UPSESSB conducted Exams for Hindi, Sanskrit, Urdu, English, Science, Mathematics, Home Science, Social Science, Art, Music, Commerce, Agriculture, Physical Education, Weaving, Sewing. Candidates who appeared in UPSESSB TGT 2016 Exam, must be looking for Expected Cut Off Marks of Written Exam, UP TGT Cut Off Marks/ Merit List will available soon. Candidates are required to keep regular watch on UPSESSB Official Website.

Teaching Aspirants who appeared in UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher Exam on 08, 09 March, 2019 must be looking for Cut off Marks/ Merit List for this Exam. We will provide you information regarding UP TGT Teacher Expected Cut Off Marks 2019, UP TGT Minimum Cut Off Marks to qualify for Next Stage i.e. Interview. Official Cut off Marks will be released by UPSESSB at the time of Written Exam Result Declaration.

About UP TGT 2016 Exam Pattern : There was One Question Paper in the Exam. Written Exam had Objective Multiple Choice Type Questions. Time Duration for Written Exam was 120 Minutes (02 Hours). Questions will be from related Subjects of Trained Graduate Teacher Level. 125 Questions will asked in exam. Written Exam has 85% Marks Weightage.

UP TGT 2016 Cut Off Deciding Factors : UPSESSB TGT Cut Off Marks will be depends on Following Factors :

  • There is no Sectional Cut Off in TGT Exam. Cut Off will be decided on Overall Basis.
  • Vacancies were announced Male/ Female wise & Subject wise thus cut off will also depends on this Factor.
  • There was No Negative Marking so cut off will also depends on that.
  • UP TGT Cut Off will be decided based on Category of candidate like general, obc, sc, st. pwd.
  • UP TGT Result 2019 will be prepared based on Final Answer Keys & cut off decided by Board.

UP TGT Selection Process : UP TGT PGT Selection Process comprised of Total 100 Points (100%). Distribution can be as Follows :-

  1.  Written Exam has 85% Marks Weightage. There were 125 Questions asked in exam.
  2. Interview has 10% Marks Weightage
  3. Special Qualification has 5% Marks Weightage (2% Marks for Ph.D/ D.Fill Qualification, 2% Marks for M.Ed Qualification, 1% Marks for B.Ed Qualification).

UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019 (Expected) : Dear Aspirants, It is well known that Cut Off of UP Trained Graduate Teacher Eligibility Exam will totally depends on Written Exam. There was No Negative Marking in Exam. So We will provide you Expected Cut Off Marks for TGT Written Exam 2019. Cut Off Marks for UP TGT 2016 Exam is available Now(category wise/ Subject wise). Check Category wise UP TGT cut off (Out of 125 Questions) below

Name of SubjectVacancies (Male)Vacancies (Female)GeneralOBCSC/ STFemale
Hindi11829693-9888-9281-8591+
Mathematics11177898-10393-9888-9395+
Agriculture103092-9791-9482-85
Social Science10509695-9891-9585-8891+
Physical Education25315101-10699-10491-96100+
Science10439798-10393-9888-9398+
Home Science2014997-10292-9684-89105+
Sanskrit5673698-10393-9888-9398+
English9887695-9891-9585-8895+
Commerce3405102-10697-10194-98105+
Art4063397-10292-9684-8995+
Check UP TGT Result 2019 UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher Advt. 01/2016 Result Date

Aspirants will be able to get UP TGT Teacher Exam Latest Updates from our website. Bookmark this Page (CTRL+D) to get Current Exam Updates/ UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2019. For any Query/ Assistance leave a Comment in the Box below. You can also leave a message on our Facebook Page (www.facebook.com/jobdisha) OR Leave a mail to disha@govtexamalert.com

For More Information Please Visithttp://upsessb.org/

14 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *