SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2019 2020 Paper 2 Multitasking Staff Expected Cut Off

Share this Post :
ssc mts cut off marks 2019 2020 Paper 1 ssc multitasking staff Tier 2 cut off marks 2019 region state wise merit list ssc mts 2019 Paper 2 cut off marks online exam ssc delhi up bihar rajasthan mumbai cut off SSC MTS Tier 2 Exam Cut Off Marks to qualify for Document Verification

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2019 2020 Multitasking Staff Tier 2 Exam

LATEST UPDATE dated 20.08.2020 : Good News !! SSC has announced MTS 2019 Tier 2 Exam Result Date. SSC MTS Paper 2 Result will announce in October, 2020. Check SSC MTS Tier 2 Result Date 2020 Notice from link below…

Click Here for SSC MTS Result 2019 2020 Tier 2 Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result Date, Latest Updates

Staff Selection Commission conducted Examination for recruitment to the post of Multi Tasking (Non-Technical Staff) in different States and Union Territories Examination, 2019 from 02.08.2019 at different centers in Central Region. SSC from started an All India Open Competitive Examination for recruitment to the posts of Multitasking Staff for various Group C Posts. The Online Re Exam of MTS will conduct upto 06 September, 2019. SSC MTS Paper 2 Descriptive Test conducted on 24 November, 2019. SSC MTS Exam was conducted under online mode. Information of SSC MTS Cut Off 2019 is given in this article…

In this Article we are providing you information regarding ssc mts cut off 2019 Paper 1exam. You can get information regarding ssc mts cut off marks 2019, ssc mts expected cut off marks 2019, ssc mts 2019 cut off marks, ssc mts previous year cut off, Expected ssc mts tier 1 Cut Off 2019, ssc mts online exam cut off, ssc mts region wise cut off, ssc mts 2019 cut off for Allahabad, Rajasthan, Haryana, Delhi, Mumbai, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Karnataka, Kerala, West Bengal, North East, Punjab & as well as Previous Year Cut Off to get an idea regarding real figures. Read Full Article for SSC mts Cut off Marks 2019, ssc mts paper 1 cut off marks 2019, mts tier 2 online exam cut off merit list & multi tasking staff previous year cut off marks.

ssc mts cut off marks 2019
ssc mts cut off marks 2019

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2019 Paper 1 deciding Factors :

Aspirants who appeared for SSC Multi Tasking Staff 2019 Exam will know that Exam was of Total 100 Marks. Exam was of Objective Type & Negative Marking is applicable in exam. SSC MTS Paper 1 Cut Off 2019 Objective Exam will be decided as follows :

  1. There will be No Sectional Cut Off in SSC MTS 2019 Paper 1 Exam. Candidates need not to worry.
  2. Cut Off will depend on Exam Level & No. of Candidates appeared in Exam.
  3. SSC MTS State wise Final cut off 2019 details will be available here. Cut off may announce State wise with state code.
  4. Cut Off will decide Category wise for General, OBC, SC/ ST. There will be separate cut off for Female, Freedom Fighters, Ex Servicemen & PH Candidates.

Selection Process (as mention in Official Notice) : The cut-offs in Paper-I and qualifying marks in Paper-II may be different for vacancies in each State/UT will be fixed at the discretion of the Commission. Candidates for each State/UT will be finally selected based on their performance in Paper-I, subject to their meeting basic qualifying standards fixed in Paper-II.

SSC MTS Paper 1 Cut Off 2019 Category wise (OFFICIAL) :

Dear Aspirants, We will Provide you SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2019 Tier 1 Exam. Real Write Up/ Cut Off may be slightly different or hanging around the Figure we Suggests. SSC MTS Expected Cut Off Marks Online Exam will be decided from 100 Marks. Category wise cut off is available. Check Cut Off Marks below…

Click Here for SSC Multitasking Staff Paper 1 Official Cut Off Marks 2019 -State wise

Check SSC MTS Result 2019 Paper 1 Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result -Declared

Download SSC MTS Answer Key 2019 Multitasking Staff Exam Response Sheet, Objection Form

NOTE : In the Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination, 2019 candidates intending to apply for the post in more than one State/ UT were required to submit only one online application and indicate there in preferences for the States/ UTs, the candidate sought to be considered for appointment. Therefore only one All-India common cut-off has been fixed and for final selection, candidates will be considered for all the States/ UTs opted by him/ her in the online Application form.

SSC MTS Tier 1 Cut Off Marks 2016- Category wise (Previous Year Cut Off Marks)

NOTE : This SSC MTS Official Cut off is based on 150 Marks. Check Official Cut Off below…

  • General/ UR : 110.50 Marks
  • OBC : 101 Marks
  • SC : 100.50 Marks
  • ST : 87 Marks
  • Ex-Serviceman : 49.50 Marks

Click Here to Check SSC MTS 2016 Final Cut Off Marks 2018/ Write Up Multitasking Staff Exam

Click Here to Check SSC MTS 2016 Official Cut Off Marks 2018/ Write Up Multitasking Staff Exam

SSC MTS 2014 Previous Year Cut Off Marks/ Merit List Region wise

Based on the performance in Paper – I and keeping in view the tentative vacancies in each State, Commission has fixed the following cut-off, category-wise, for calling candidates of for Paper – II of the examination :
Name of StateGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Bihar112110.75100.5087.00
Uttar Pradesh (UP)102.2599.0097.7577.50
Karnataka93.5087.0073.7566.75
Kerala97.0096.2578.0056.75
Chandigarh93.0086.2582.5069.00
Jammu & Kashmir86.0067.0075.2567.00
Haryana113.75107.5097.5054.00
Himachal Pradesh79.5063.5071.0063.50
Punjab90.5084.2577.0077.00
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.25
Rajasthan110.00100.7599.0099.00
Uttarakhand94.0087.5085.0085.00
Daman Diu & Goa62.0045.0045.0045.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli62.5045.0057.5057.50
Maharashtra82.5072.2580.0060.75
Chhattisgarh103.7593.0092.0092.00
Madhya Pradesh106.2592.7589.0076.75
Jharkhand106.2598.2596.2589.00
Odisha104.2585.2586.0086.00
West Bengal111.50100.25105.0093.50
Sikkim81.7563.7563.7563.75
Andhra Pradesh83.2579.0075.7566.25
Pondicherry & Tamilnadu84.5078.5072.7572.75

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for Central Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for KKR Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for NWR Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for NR Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for WR Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for MPR Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for ER Region

Click Here to Download SSC MTS 2014 Paper 1 Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for SR Region

Aspirants need to have a regular watch on SSC Website. SSC MTS Tier 1 Expected Cut Off Marks 2019 Latest News Updates will also available on www.govtexamalert.com. So Bookmark this Page (Press CTRL+D) & get regular SSC MTS Exam 2019, Answer Key, Cut Off, Result Updates. Candidates can leave your query regarding Cut Off Marks in the Comment Box. We will try to be responsive. Leave an email at Disha@govtexamalert.com for Assistance.

For More Details Check Official SSC Website : http://ssc.nic.in/

Aspirants, You can Share your View Regarding SSC MTS Paper 1 Cut Off 2019 Exam. You can also share your Marks to get Idea about your chances in Exam. We will be Happy to assist you. You may leave an email regarding your queries at disha@govtexamalert.com

317 thoughts on “SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2019 2020 Paper 2 Multitasking Staff Expected Cut Off”

  1. Sir I got 102.75 (ur) marks in ssc mts.i am from cr region but my first preference state is Delhi. I have any chance.

    Reply
  2. I GOT 100.5 MARKS IN SSC MTS AND I AM IN UR CATEGORY ,I BELONGS TO GUJARAT , WILL IT POSSIBLE FOR ME TO CRACK THE EXAM

    Reply
  3. hi mera sir 99.75 marks hai SC categorie cr me mera kya chances ban raha hai tier2 ke liye

    Reply

Leave a Comment